Residency 2018

 01~02   Skammdegi

Creative team: Deanna Pizzitelli (Canada) | visual artist

Creative team: Jakub Jančo​ (Slovak) | photographer/visual artist

Creative team: Teresa Cheung Siu Hung (Hong Kong, China) | culture and art management

Edna Kurtz Emmet ​(Israel/USA) | painter & teacher

Passepartout Duo: Christopher Salvito (USA)|percussionist & Nicoletta Favari (Italy)|pianist 

Rina Sagoo (UK) | installation & media art artist

Rochelle Hansen (Australia) | photographer

Shasta Stevic (Australia) | multi-media artist

Tahlia Durrant (Australia) | writer

Vilma Bader (Australia) | visual artist

Yumo Wu ​(China) | photographer

Zhang Ze Yang Ping (China) | environmental artist

 02 

Co-host: Deanna Pizzitelli (Canada) | visual artist
Co-host: Jakub Jančo​ (Slovak) | photographer/visual artist
Intern: Evelyn Wong (Canada) | writer

 03 

Intern: Evelyn Wong (Canada) | writer
Analía Adorni ​(Argentina) | visual artist
Camille Mermet ​(Switzerland) | performance & fine art artists
Susanne Walther ​(Switzerland) | music & word

 04 

Analía Adorni ​(Argentina) | visual artist
Cheung Tsz Hin (Hong Kong, China) | visual artist

Ling Pui Sze​ ​(Hong Kong, China) | visual artist
Kenzie Smith​ ​(USA) | visual and movement artist
Susanne Walther ​(Switzerland) | music & word

 05 

​Co-Host: Scott Probst (New South Wales, Australia) | writer and visual artist

Co-Host: Teresa Cheung Siu Hung (Hong Kong, China) | culture and art management

Ann-Ci Lifmark (Sweden) | visual artist
Ben Evjen (UT, USA) | graphic designer
Cheung Tsz Hin (Hong Kong, China) | visual artist
Ling Pui Sze​ ​(Hong Kong, China) | visual artist
Samantha Morris​ (NY, USA) | painter
Susanne Walther ​(Switzerland) | music & word

 06 

​Co-Host: Scott Probst (New South Wales, Australia) | writer and visual artist

Co-Host: Teresa Cheung Siu Hung (Hong Kong, China) | culture and art management

Intern: Mária Palušová (Czech Republic) | ​art education
Ben Evjen (USA) | graphic designer
Grethe Maurseth​ (Norway/Demark) | painter
Flounder Lee​ (USA) | visual artist
Lise Raven​ & Frank Brueckner w/film crew​ (Germany/USA) | filmmaker
Nadja Andersson (Finland) | visual storytelling artist

 07 

​Co-Host: Scott Probst (New South Wales, Australia) | writer and visual artist
Co-Host: Teresa Cheung Siu Hung (Hong Kong, China) | culture and art management
​Intern: Mária Palušová (Czech Republic) | ​art education
Anita Hunor​ (Hungary/France) | painter
Björn SC Deigner & Luise Voigt​ (Berlin, Germany) | composer/sound designer & writer
Grethe Maurseth​ (Norway/Demark) | painter
Lise Raven​ & Frank Brueckner w/film crew​ (Germany/USA) | filmmaker
Nadja Andersson (Finland) | visual storytelling artist
Sara Matthews (Toronto, Canada) | scholar in research-creation

 08 

Intern: Mária Palušová (Czech Republic) | ​art education
Anita Hunor​ (Hungary/France) | painter
Michel Flammant ​(Luxembourg) | sound artist
Michaela Knizova ​(Slovak) | photographer
Nadja Andersson (Finland) | visual storytelling artist 
Yael Roberts (USA/Germany) | visual artist

 09 

Host: Anno Weihs​ (Menden, Germany) | visual artist
Intern: Mária Palušová (Czech Republic) | ​art education
Intern: Mara Blome (Latvia) | ​theatre director
Bodil Steinsund​ (Vinstra, Norway) | painter
Jessica Tawczynski​ (NY, USA) | painter

 10  

Host: Anno Weihs​ (Menden, Germany) | visual artist
​Intern: Mara Blome (Latvia) | ​theatre director
Susan Wood (UK) | visual artist

 11~12   Moving Lights (1 Nov to 12 Dec) 
Project Manager: Teresa Cheung Siu Hung (Hong Kong, China) | culture and art management
​Intern: Mara Blome (Latvia) | ​theatre director
Emily Sides​ (USA) | visual artist
Geoffrey Gersh​ (USA) | composer & musician 
Jonathan Sims​ (USA) | new media art artists
Nils Karlson​ (Germany) | photographer

 12   Skammdegi (13 Dec 18 to 22 February 19) 

Creative team: Dannie Liebergot  (USA) | photographer

Creative team: Teresa Cheung Siu Hung (Hong Kong, China) | culture and art management

Creative team: Sheryl Anaya (USA) | visual artist

Andrey Kozakov​ (Ukraine/USA) | visual artist (painting/sculpture/Installation)

Annie Edney​ (Australia) | visual artist (painting/sculpture/Installation)

Angela Dai (China/USA) | visual artist (textile/installation/sculpture/metal)

Clara de Cápua (Brazil) | visual artist (drawing/painting)

Danielle Galietti (USA) | media & performance artist

Gudrun Mobus Bernhards (Iceland) | Icelandic cultural engineer & collaborator, vocal

Hollis Schiavo​ (Ukraine/USA) | visual artist (painting/Sculpture/Installation)

Matthew Runciman​ (Canada) | musician

Santiago Ortiz​ (Colombia/USA) | visual artist (printmaking)

© 2019 by Listhus ses.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon