Residency 2017

 01   Skammdegi

Creative team: Leung Ka-lun (Hong Kong, China/Poland) | video artist

Creative team: Suzann Cheng​ (Hong Kong, China/Poland) | culture researcher

Caitlín Thomson (Dublin, Ireland) | visual artist (sculpture/installation)
Chan Wan Lok Michelle​ (Hong Kong, China) | dancer
Chu Hiu Fong Priscila(Hong Kong, China) | composer
Corinne Weidmann​ (Erlinsbach, Switzerland) | painter 
Gabrielle Cerberville (Indiana, USA) | composer/multimedia artist 
Han Sungpil (South Korea) | visual artist​
Jeffery Shivers (Massachusetts, USA) | composer
Katherine Kavanaugh (Baltimore, USA) | visual artist (installation/printmaking/video)
Katrine Faber (Hjortshøj, Denmark) | performer
Kim Munro (Melbourne, Australia) | media artist
Tammy McClennan (Mono, Canada) | visual artist (sculpture/installation)

 02

Alana LaPoint(Montpelier, USA) | painter
Lucy Helton​ (UK/NY, USA) | photo artist
Miriam Frank​ (München, Germany) | painter
Roxanne Everett (Seattle, USA) | painter
Trapper Robbins  (Seattle, USA) | musician

 03 

Agustín Castilla-­Ávila (Spain) | composer & musician
Alana LaPoint(Montpelier, USA) | painter
Anton Benois (Australia, USA, Russia) | visual artist
Miriam Frank​ (München, Germany) | painter

 04 

Host artist: Anton Benois (Australia, USA, Russia) | visual artist
Alana LaPoint(Montpelier, USA) | painter
Edwin Van Brusselt (Antwerp, Belgium) | architect/writer
Paul Pretzer​ (Berlin, Germany) | painter

 05 

Host artist: Anton Benois (Australia, USA, Russia) | visual artist
Dana Hargrove(Scotland, UK) | painter/mixed media artist
Jade Suine(Petersham, Australia) | photo-media artist
Sabrina Halde​ (Montreal , Canada) | music & writing
Stacy Busch​ (Kansas City, USA) | music/multimedia performance

 06 

Host artist: Anton Benois (Australia, USA, Russia) | visual artist
Host Artist: Jeanne Morrison (Atlanta, USA) | visual art & writing (Troll Project)
Anno Weihs(Menden, Germany) | object art/sculpture/(instant) photography
Carrie C Firman (Fitchburg, USA) | graphic design & photograph
Eric Tillinghast (CA, USA) | installation/sculpting
Jade Suine(Petersham, Australia) | photo-media
Marie Sønderskov​ (Danmark) | composer, flutist & performer​
Stephanie Paine (LA, USA) | photographer (Troll Project)​
Sonja Hinrichsen (Oakland, USA) | environmental art & research projects (Troll Project)​​

 07 

Host Artist: Jeanne Morrison (Atlanta, USA) | visual art & writing (Troll Project)
Anita Hunor​ (Hungary/France) | painter
Anno Weihs(Menden, Germany) | object art/sculpture/(instant) photography
Bastiaan van Aarle​ (Berchem, Belgium) | photography
Elizabeth Taber​ (AZ, USA) | visual art
Fiona Buchanan​ (NY, USA) | painter (Troll Project)
Jason Maracani​ (NY, USA) | installation art artist
Jeila Gueramian​ (NY, USA) | textile artist
Sonja Hinrichsen (Oakland, USA) | environmental art & research projects (Troll Project)​​​

 08 

Host Artist: Jeanne Morrison (Atlanta, USA) | visual art & writing (Troll Project)​​
Alfredo Esparza (Torreon, Maxico) | photographer & video artist
Anita Hunor​ (Hungary/France) | painter
Bastiaan van Aarle​ (Berchem, Belgium) | photography
Graycloud Rios (Minnesota, USA) | photography & writing
Katrine Faber (Hjortshøj, Denmark) | performer
Laura Marconi (Italy/Philadelphia, USA) | painting
Laura Magnusson (MI, Canada) | interdiciplinary artist
Michael McDermott (Philadelphia, USA) | composer/sound artist 
Orlaith Cullinane​ (Ireland) | visual artist
Stephanie Springgay​ + Sarah E. Truman (Toronto, Canada) | performer/writer | project: WalkingLab

 09 

Intern: Beatrise Madara Podniece (Latvia) | culture management, visual artist
Alfredo Esparza (Torreon, Maxico) | photographer & video artist
Elliott Haigh (UK) | visual artist (sculpture/film/photography
Kent Wahlbeck (Sweden) | multidisciplinary artist
Laura Marconi (Italy/Philadelphia, USA) | painting
Liesbeth van der Zee (The Netherlands) | visual art, sculpting & writing
Lorraine Spencer Pichette (North Coogee, Australia) | visual artist
Tatyana Kaneva (Bulgaria) | visual artist

 10 

Intern: Beatrise Madara Podniece (Latvia) | culture management, visual artist

Intern: Teresa Cheung Siu Hung (Hong Kong, China) | culture and art management
Joana Valls (Spain) | photographer & cinematographer
Hwan Yun (South Korea) | sound installation artist

 11 

Intern: Beatrise Madara Podniece (Latvia) | culture management, visual artist
Intern: Teresa Cheung Siu Hung (Hong Kong, China) | culture and art management
Valerie Castro (USA) | filmmaker

 12   Skammdegi
Creative team: Deanna Pizzitelli (Canada) | visual artist

Creative team: Jakub Jančo​ (Slovak) | photographer/visual artist

Creative team: Teresa Cheung Siu Hung (Hong Kong, China) | culture and art management

Edna Kurtz Emmet ​(Israel/USA) | painter & teacher

Passepartout Duo: Christopher Salvito (USA)|percussionist & Nicoletta Favari (Italy)|pianist 

Rina Sagoo (UK) | installation & media art artist

Rochelle Hansen (Australia) | photographer

Shasta Stevic (Australia) | multi-media artist

Tahlia Durrant (Australia) | writer

Vilma Bader (Australia) | visual artist

Yumo Wu ​(China) | photographer

Zhang Ze Yang Ping (China) | environmental artist

 

© 2019 by Listhus ses.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon