Residency 2016

 01~02   Skammdegi

Adam Sloan + Laura Campbell (Liverpool, UK) | multi sensory live performer
Angie Dight (Glasgow, UK) | performer
Banana Effect: On Yin Chan, King Ho Wong, Lo Ka Chun (Hong Kong, China) | Theatre artists
Devon Tipp (New York, USA) | musician
Ellis O Connor (Dundee, Scotland) | painter
Fernanda Chieco (São Paulo, Brazil) | painter
Jack Duplock (London, UK) | painter other website
Jade de Robles  (Barcelona, Spain) | designer
Jamie Scott Gordon (Edinburgh, Scotland) + Alkistis Terzi  (Greece) | actor / filmmarker
Judy b  (San Francisco, USA) | writer and audio book producer
Ksenia Yurkova (St. Petersburg, Russia) | photographer
NKS: Natalia Kalicki + Samuel Cousin (Canada/Finland) | visual artist
Noemi Niederhauser (London, UK/Switzerland) | visual artist
Rachel Beetz + Dustin Donahue (California, USA) | musician
Ruan Suess (Scotland) | cinematographer
Scott Probst (New South Wales, Australia) | writer and visual artist
Will Plowman (Bristol, UK) | musician and music educator
Safiah Sulaiman (Singapore) | visual & performance/ festival management 

 03 

Carissa Baktay (Canada/ Portugal​) | mixed media visual artist
Graycloud Rios (Minnesota, USA) | photographer & writer
Heliodoro Santos Sánchez + Héctor Miguel Guerrero (Colima, México) | media artist
Jessica Fertonani Cooke (Brazil /Italy) | visual artist
Paula Faraco (Brazil/Germany) | photographer
Rayn Wood (Canada) | photographer
Thomas Abercromby (Scotland) | textile artist

 04 

Carissa Baktay (Canada/ Portugal​) | mixed media visual artist
Claire Bushby (Australia) | visual artist
Graycloud Rios (Minnesota, USA) | photographer & writer
Heliodoro Santos Sánchez + Héctor Miguel Guerrero (Colima, México) | media artist
Kate Carr (Australia) | sound artist
Morna Young (Scotland) | musician
Thomas Abercromby (Scotland) | textile artist

 05 

​Host artists: Joe Scullion + Sinéad Onóra Kennedy (Ireland) | visual artists

Claire Bushby (Australia) | visual artist
Katy Didden (indiana, USA) | writer
Sara Matthews (Toronto, Canada) | scholar in research-creation
Tan Yen Peng (Singapore) | artist and writer

 06 

​Host artists: Joe Scullion + Sinéad Onóra Kennedy (Ireland) | visual artists

Andrea Krupp (USA) | painter and woodcutter | blog
Hannes Dufek (Vienna, Austria) | composer/musician
Julius Bucsis (New Jersey, USA) | musician
Linda Stonestreet (California, USA) | musician
Merel Stolker (Den Bosch, Netherlands) | performing media artist
Sarah House (LA, USA) | ceramic artist 
Serene Hui Sze Lok (Hong Kong, China) | painting & installation
Sooyeun Ahn (S. Korea/NY, USA)) | photographer & artist

 07 

​Host artists: Joe Scullion + Sinéad Onóra Kennedy (Ireland) | visual artists

Indrek Reband (Estonia) | fishing artist
Katie Yates (Connecticut, USA) | writer & photographer
Laura Marconi (Italy/Philadelphia, USA) | painter
Lora Nouk (Denmark/NY, USA) | artist and poet
Marion Roddes (Samoreau, France) | visual arts
Miriam Frank (München, Germany) | painter
Nancy Libson (Washinton DC, USA)) | photographer
Yu Shuk Pui (Hong Kong, China) | performance artist

 08 

Alexis Paul (Paris, France) | mechanical musician and poet
Indrek Reband (Estonia) | fishing artist
Laura Marconi (Italy/Philadelphia, USA) | painter
Lora Nouk (Denmark/NY, USA) | artist and poet
Lydia Winsor Brindamour (California, USA) | composer
Lucie Grégoire (Montreal, Canada) | dancer
Madoka Chiba (Japan) | fine art artist
Marion Roddes (Samoreau, France) | visual arts
Miriam Frank (München, Germany) | painter
Yu Shuk Pui (Hong Kong, China) | performance artist

 09 

Gail Priest (St Rozelle, Australia) | sound artist
Girilal Baars(Netherlands/India/Sweden) | sound artist
Melanie Garcia (Canada) | collage artists​
Michael Terren (Maylands, Australia) | sound artist 
Pauline May (France) | performative video artist
Sebastian Franzén (Malmö, Sweden) | sound artist 
Thomas Watkiss (NY, Australia) | sound artist

 11 

Gail Priest (St Rozelle, Australia) | sound artist
Girilal Baars(Netherlands/India/Sweden) | sound artist
Michael Terren (Maylands, Australia) | sound artist 
Sebastian Franzén (Malmö, Sweden) | sound artist 
Thomas Watkiss (NY, Australia) | sound artist
Kate Carr (Australia) | sound artist
Maisonneuve Maelle (Marseille, France) | visual artist

 12   Skammdegi

Creative team: Leung Ka-lun (Hong Kong, China/Poland) | video artist

Creative team: Suzann Cheng​ (Hong Kong, China/Poland) | culture researcher

Caitlín Thomson (Dublin, Ireland) | visual artist (sculpture/installation)
Chan Wan Lok Michelle​ (Hong Kong, China) | dancer
Chu Hiu Fong Priscila(Hong Kong, China) | composer
Corinne Weidmann​ (Erlinsbach, Switzerland) | painter 
Gabrielle Cerberville (Indiana, USA) | composer/multimedia artist 
Han Sungpil (South Korea) | visual artist​
Jeffery Shivers (Massachusetts, USA) | composer
Katherine Kavanaugh (Baltimore, USA) | visual artist (installation/printmaking/video)
Katrine Faber (Hjortshøj, Denmark) | performer
Kim Munro (Melbourne, Australia) | media artist
Tammy McClennan (Mono, Canada) | visual artist (sculpture/install4

 

© 2019 by Listhus ses.

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon